Schedule

last week

Schedule

last week

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Monday 07
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00 Brunch: The Charly and Alex Show
12:00
13:00

URY Jukebox

14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00 A Beautiful Grand Prix
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Judge Roughneck and Toots' Living Sound Bounce! - The Show
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Tuesday 08
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00 The Precrastination Situation
17:00 The Procrastination Station
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00
20:00
21:00 Izzie's Year Six Picks
22:00 Ten Tunes at Ten
23:00

URY Jukebox

Wednesday 09
07:00 An All Time Lowe
08:00 Breakfast: Alarm's Set Too Early
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00
12:00 Line In
13:00 The Aux Cord
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 Alumni Shows: Top 400 Albums of All Time
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: The Magical Mystery Music Machine
22:00 Alumni Shows: The Grapevine
23:00
Thursday 10
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 Changing Perspectives
16:00 455
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00 Indie Archive
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Friday 11
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00 Breakfast: The Weekly Wound-Up
09:00
10:00
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00 The Ultimate Feminist Show
13:00 Themed Tunes
14:00
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00 Sarcasm 'N' Songs
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00 Talking Points
19:00 The Daly Show
20:00
21:00 Gavolostoke Power Hour
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Saturday 12
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 A Beautiful Pre-Game
15:00 A Beautiful Game
16:00 Alumni Shows: Retrospectre! with Matt Windsor
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00
19:00 YUSU Awards 2021: Love York Awards
20:00
21:00
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Sunday 13
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 In My Head Rentfree
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00 Speech Showcase: Red on Yellow
18:00 Alumni Shows: Realm of Dusk
19:00 A Classical Teatime
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: Matt's Tune Turntable
22:00 Potts' Odd Pops
23:00

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music