Schedule

31 May 2021 to 06 Jun 2021

Schedule

31 May 2021 to 06 Jun 2021

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Monday 31
07:00 An All Time Lowe
08:00 URY Breakfast with Matt Ward-Perkins
09:00
10:00 Centralised Breakfast Function
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Judge Roughneck and Toots' Living Sound Bounce! - The Show
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Tuesday 01
07:00 An All Time Lowe
08:00 URY Breakfast with Matt Ward-Perkins
09:00
10:00 Centralised Breakfast Function
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00 A Beautiful Game: Three Lions (International Special)
21:00 Izzie's Year Six Picks
22:00 Ten Tunes at Ten
23:00

URY Jukebox

Wednesday 02
07:00 An All Time Lowe
08:00 Breakfast: Alarm's Set Too Early
09:00
10:00 Centralised Breakfast Function
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00 The Aux Cord
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 Alumni Shows: Top 400 Albums of All Time
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: The Magical Mystery Music Machine
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Thursday 03
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 Hannah's Happy Hour
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00 Indie Archive
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Friday 04
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00 Breakfast: The Weekly Wound-Up
10:00
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 Sitting Around Wasting Time
16:00 Sarcasm 'N' Songs
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00 Gavolostoke Power Hour
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Saturday 05
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 A Beautiful Pre-Game
15:00 A Beautiful Game
16:00
17:00 450
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 The Saturday Sound Sit-Down
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: Retrospectre! with Matt Windsor
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Sunday 06
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 In My Head Rentfree
14:00 SRA Chart Show 2021
15:00
16:00

URY Jukebox

17:00 Speech Showcase: Red on Yellow
18:00 Alumni Shows: Realm of Dusk
19:00 A Classical Teatime
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: Matt's Tune Turntable
22:00 Potts' Odd Pops
23:00

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music