Schedule

09 Nov 2020 to 15 Nov 2020

Schedule

09 Nov 2020 to 15 Nov 2020

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Monday 09
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00 Brunch: The Charly and Alex Show
12:00
13:00

URY Jukebox

14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00 URY Chart Show
21:00
22:00 Immigration
23:00
Tuesday 10
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 The Time Machine
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00 Keoni's Cave
16:00
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00
19:00 PM: Rhythm of the Knight
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00
Wednesday 11
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00 computing.​doRadioShow();
17:00 Filling Time For An Hour
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 PM: The Top 40 Rewind
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00
Thursday 12
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00 Culture Vultures
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00 Gavolostoke Power Hour
23:00

URY Jukebox

Friday 13
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00 Brunch: The Weekly Wound-Up
11:00
12:00

URY Jukebox

13:00
14:00 The Film Score
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00 URY Walktime
17:00
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 PM: The Daly Show
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00
Saturday 14
08:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 A Beautiful Pre-Game
15:00 A Beautiful Game: Three Lions (International Special)
16:00

URY Jukebox

17:00
18:00
19:00 The Saturday Sound Sit-Down
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00
Sunday 15
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00 Breakfast: The Hangover Cure
10:00
11:00 U-Turn of the Century
12:00

URY Jukebox

13:00 Stage
14:00 Society Speed Dating
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00 Alumni Shows: Let There Be Light
17:00
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00
20:00
21:00 A Classical Bedtime
22:00
23:00 Potts' Odd Pops

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music