Schedule

last week

Schedule

last week

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Monday 08
08:00 Breakfast: The Drawing Board - Over Oats
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00 The Ronstruction Site
12:00
13:00

URY Jukebox

14:00 Election Year
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00 Rockin' All Over The World
17:00 Shut Your Laptops!
18:00 Escapism
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Winging it with Wiseman
22:00 Side Quest
23:00

URY Jukebox

Tuesday 09
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00 DiscovURY
13:00 Nervous Natters
14:00 Grooving with Gabi (et al.)
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00
17:00 Drive Time With Colin
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 Vinyl Revival
20:00 The Breakfast Show?
21:00 Music Menagerie : Nocturnal edition
22:00 BearHug
23:00
Wednesday 10
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00 Up too early!
10:00 The Double Act
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00 The Emergency Show
14:00 All Aboard the Gravy Boat
15:00 maths ob
16:00 She Said... Radio.
17:00 College Sport Catch-Up
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 Harrison's Weekly Wisdom
20:00
21:00 Untitled.ogg
22:00 Off/Kilter
23:00

URY Jukebox

Thursday 11
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 A Normal Show interrupted by Metal Pipe Falling Sound Effect at Random Intervals [1 Hour]
15:00 The Wayback
16:00 A One Off Show.
17:00 Guinness and Crisps
18:00 How to Break a Studio in One (1) Easy Step
19:00 Shazam Phantasm
20:00 Let There Be Rock
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00 atmosphere w/ alice
Friday 12
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00 Breakfast: Sunny Side Up
10:00 Chats with Charlotte
11:00 QWERTY
12:00
13:00 Yorkie Talkies
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00 Animal, vegetable, mineral
17:00 The Drawing Board - Cloud 9
18:00
19:00

URY Jukebox

20:00
21:00 sorry about your brain
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Saturday 13
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
10:00
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00 Anti-Social "Q"s
13:00
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00 Dan's Show
16:00 Music Menagerie
17:00 The Knights of the Turn-Table
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 The Dream Team
20:00 Linux Audio Hour
21:00 Bonkers Conkers
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
Sunday 14
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00 we're tired.
11:00
12:00 Getting through it!!
13:00 TV on the Radio
14:00 SRA Chart Show
15:00
16:00 ash plays music
17:00 Thirteen O’clock: The Bell Tolls for Tony
18:00 Sound of the Cinema
19:00 Will & Fred’s Gold Soundz
20:00

URY Jukebox

21:00 GARRYY's Greatest Hits
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music