Schedule

21 Jun 2021 to 27 Jun 2021

Schedule

21 Jun 2021 to 27 Jun 2021

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
06:00
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Monday 21
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00
08:00
09:00 In Good Company
10:00 In Good Company
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00 Time O'Clock
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Judge Roughneck and Toots' Living Sound Bounce! - The Show
22:00 Hard(ish) Rock Hallelujah
23:00
00:00 Keoni's Literary Fest
01:00

URY Jukebox

02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Tuesday 22
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00 Books and Breakfast
08:00
09:00
10:00 In Good Company
11:00 The Programme Programme
12:00

URY Jukebox

13:00 Unscripted
14:00 Scripted
15:00 Unscripted
16:00 William's Wingding
17:00
18:00 Alex's Songs at 6
19:00 The Daly Show
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00 Ten Tunes at Ten
23:00

URY Jukebox

00:00
01:00
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Wednesday 23
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00 An All Time Lowe
08:00 Breakfast: Alarm's Set Too Early
09:00
10:00 In Good Company
11:00 In Good Company
12:00 Line In
13:00 The Aux Cord
14:00 The Ultimate Feminist Show
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00
17:00 computing.​doRadioShow();
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 Alumni Shows: Top 400 Albums of All Time
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: The Magical Mystery Music Machine
22:00 Alumni Shows: The Grapevine
23:00
00:00 URY All Nighter: The Early Late Shift
01:00
02:00 URY All Nighter: The Graveyard Shift
03:00
04:00 URY All Nighter: The Sunrise Show
05:00
Thursday 24
06:00 URY All Nighter: The Sunrise Show
07:00
08:00 URY All Nighter: The Breakfast Shift
09:00
10:00 In Good Company
11:00 Themed Tunes
12:00
13:00 Hannah's Happy Hour
14:00 In Good Company
15:00 Changing Perspectives
16:00 Alumni Shows: Matt's Tune Turntable
17:00 Alice's Playlist
18:00 Not hometime with Towells
19:00 PM: The Towells Show
20:00
21:00 Indie Archive
22:00 In Good Company
23:00 Jon's on Till Midnight
00:00

URY Jukebox

01:00
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Friday 25
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00
08:00 Breakfast: The Weekly Wound-Up
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00
12:00 The Forest Finale: URY x BandSoc
13:00
14:00
15:00 Vive Le Tour!
16:00 Sarcasm 'N' Songs
17:00 The Speech Hour!
18:00 In Good Company
19:00

URY Jukebox

20:00
21:00 Gavolostoke Power Hour
22:00 Final FIFA Tunes
23:00
00:00

URY Jukebox

01:00
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Saturday 26
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00
08:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
09:00
10:00

URY Jukebox

11:00 In Good Company
12:00 The Daly Show
13:00
14:00 A Beautiful Pre-Game
15:00 A Beautiful Game
16:00 An Ugly Game
17:00 Speech Showcase: Red on Yellow
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 The Saturday Sound Sit-Down
20:00
21:00 Top of the Potts
22:00 Potts' Odd Pops
23:00
00:00 Make Some Noise
01:00

URY Jukebox

02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
Sunday 27
06:00

URY Jukebox

07:00
08:00 Sarah Veale's Face of Scorn
09:00 The Daly Show
10:00 Exeunt Keoni
11:00
12:00
13:00 In My Head Rentfree
14:00 Looks like I'm doing another two hours, aren't I?
15:00
16:00 Alumni Shows: Midsummer Hootenanny
17:00
18:00 Alumni Shows: Realm of Dusk
19:00 A Classical Teatime
20:00
21:00 Summer Nights Music Show: Part 2
22:00 Just Turn Us Off Already: Turn Off 2021 Retirement Special
23:00
00:00

URY Jukebox

01:00
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music