Schedule

this week

Schedule

this week

Regular Primetime Events Speech Collaboration News & Sport Specialist Music
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Monday 17
09:00

URY Jukebox

10:00
11:00 Brunch: Things Can Only Get Better
12:00
13:00 Unscripted
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00 Blondies
18:00 York’s Political Mashup
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Pillage Underground!!
22:00 Immigration
23:00 Old and Late
Tuesday 18
09:00

URY Jukebox

10:00
11:00 Brunch: Small Talk
12:00
13:00 The Time Machine
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00 The Pop Shop
16:00 The Ross & Gabby Show
17:00 The Rambles
18:00 The Sports Blitz
19:00 PM: Rhythm of the Knight
20:00
21:00 Breakz: The Nakitomi Mix
22:00 Manic Music Mixer
23:00 Old and Late
Wednesday 19
09:00

URY Jukebox

10:00
11:00 Brunch: Chitter Chatter with People who Matter
12:00
13:00 Tower of Song
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00 computing.​doRadioShow();
16:00 Almost Educational
17:00 LGBTea
18:00 URY Newshour
19:00

URY Jukebox

20:00
21:00 Breakz: The Gent's Mix
22:00 Cheesoid
23:00

URY Jukebox

Thursday 20
09:00

URY Jukebox

10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 Halfway Through the Grind
14:00 Love Factually
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00 The Randewich Hour
17:00 All Things Mental Health
18:00 York Sport Report
19:00 PM: Wake Up With Mr. West
20:00
21:00 Breakz: Qwest
22:00 Indie-d Oldies
23:00 Half Asleep
Friday 21
09:00

URY Jukebox

10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 The (Bi)Weekly Muddle
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00
17:00 Screen
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 PM: The Daly Show
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00
23:00
Saturday 22
09:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
10:00
11:00 Stage
12:00 Sextended
13:00

URY Jukebox

14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00 YUSU Elections 2020: Election Results Night
20:00
21:00
22:00 Stuff and Nonsense
23:00

URY Jukebox

Sunday 23
09:00 The Hangover Cure
10:00 US Election 2020: The Breakfast Club
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00 The Sunday Lunch Bunch
14:00

URY Jukebox

15:00
16:00 If You've Heard This, It's Already Too Late
17:00 TV on the Radio
18:00 The Long Song Show
19:00 The Top 40 Rewind
20:00
21:00 The Spelling Bee Show
22:00 A Jazz Odyssey
23:00

URY Jukebox


Schedule Key:

Regular Primetime Events Speech Collaboration News & Sport Specialist Music