Schedule

11 May 2020 to 17 May 2020

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
02:00
Monday 11
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 The Mid-Spring Christmas Special
15:00

URY Jukebox

16:00
17:00
18:00 Alumni Shows: Matt Gray's 00's Throwback
19:00 URY Chart Show
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: House Rules
22:00 Immigration
23:00

URY Jukebox

00:00 Testing
01:00 The Mid-Spring Christmas Special
02:00
Tuesday 12
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 Alumni Shows: For the Duration with Jeremy Rogers
15:00 The Pop Shop
16:00 The Film Score
17:00 Alumni Shows: The Nic Munday Show
18:00 The Sports Blitz
19:00 PM: Rhythm of the Knight
20:00 Alumni Shows: Light Refreshment
21:00 Manic Music Mixer
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
00:00
01:00
02:00
Wednesday 13
07:00 Midweek Breakfast
08:00

URY Jukebox

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 computing.​doRadioShow();
16:00 Almost Educational
17:00

URY Jukebox

18:00 URY Newshour
19:00 PM: Hometime with Towells
20:00
21:00 Too Much Music, Not Enough Time
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
00:00
01:00
02:00
Thursday 14
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00 Breakfast: Colin And Matt Having A Chat
10:00
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 Baker Street
16:00

URY Jukebox

17:00 Isolation Sessions with Ollie Martin
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 PM: Wake Up With Mr. West
20:00
21:00

URY Jukebox

22:00 The Long Song Show
23:00 Thurs Things First
00:00

URY Jukebox

01:00
02:00
Friday 15
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 Unscripted
16:00

URY Jukebox

17:00 How to Break a Radio Station
18:00

URY Jukebox

19:00 PM: The Daly Show
20:00
21:00 Numi Now
22:00 Gavolostoke Power Hour
23:00

URY Jukebox

00:00
01:00
02:00
Saturday 16
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00 Breakfast: The Weekend Lie-In
10:00
11:00

URY Jukebox

12:00
13:00 Sam's Same Song Show
14:00 Ein Schönes Vorspiel
15:00 A Beautiful Pod
16:00

URY Jukebox

17:00 An All Time Lowe
18:00 The Daly Show: Weekly Roundup
19:00 The Saturday Sound Sit-Down
20:00
21:00 A Nervous Breakdown
22:00 Stuff and Nonsense
23:00

URY Jukebox

00:00
01:00
02:00
Sunday 17
07:00

URY Jukebox

08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 The Sunday Lunch Bunch
14:00 SRA Chart Big 100
15:00
16:00 Alumni Shows: Retrospectre! with Matt Windsor
17:00 The Top 40 Rewind
18:00
19:00 Alumni Shows: Throwback to the 80s
20:00
21:00 Alumni Shows: Ell's CD Soundsystem
22:00

URY Jukebox

23:00
00:00
01:00
02:00

Schedule Key:

Regular Alumni/Collaboration Primetime Events Speech News & Sport Specialist Music