Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About URY Wiki
Disclaimers
URY Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Sonifex S2
(view source)
Revision as of 17:51, 7 December 2015
289 bytes added
,
17:51, 7 December 2015
no edit summary
Line 6:
Line 6:
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10
|-
|-
−
|
Main Use
|| Mic
1 (Presenter)
|| Mic
2 (Guest - Red)
|| Mic
3 (Guest - Green)
|| Mic
4 (Guest - Blue)
||
BAPS 1
||
BAPS 2
||
BAPS 3
|| Digital PGM Output || Digital AUD Output || Control Room Monitor Channel
+
|
Channel Type
|| Mic
/Mic
|| Mic
/Mic
|| Mic
/Mic
|| Mic
/Mic
||
Line/Line
||
Line/Line
||
Line/Line
|| Digital PGM Output || Digital AUD Output || Control Room Monitor Channel
|-
|-
−
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Presenter PC || N/A || OB Feed || N/A || N/A ||
N/A
+
| Main Use || Mic 1 (Presenter) || Mic 2 (Guest - Red) || Mic 3 (Guest - Green) || Mic 4 (Guest - Blue) || BAPS 1 || BAPS 2 || BAPS 3 || N/A || N/A || Monitor Volume
+
|-
+
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Presenter PC || N/A || OB Feed || N/A || N/A ||
Presenter Headphone Volume
|}
|}
Line 16:
Line 18:
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10
|-
|-
−
| Main Use ||
Phone
||
Blank
||
Blank
|| Studio 2 || Jukebox || News || Blank || Decks || Aux 1 || Aux 2
+
| Channel Type || Telephone || Blank || Blank || Line/Line || Line/Line || Line/Line || N/A || Line/Line || Line/Line || Line/Line
+
|-
+
| Main Use ||
Telehone
||
N/A
||
N/A
|| Studio 2 || Jukebox || News || Blank || Decks || Aux 1 || Aux 2
|-
|-
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || Guest PC || Aux 3 || Aux 4 || N/A || Office || CD 1 || CD2
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || Guest PC || Aux 3 || Aux 4 || N/A || Office || CD 1 || CD2
Stephen Clarke (7810)
62
edits