URY Memes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Other [insert branded item here] are available | | Other [insert branded item here] are available | ||
| We take impartiality very seriously here are URY | | We take impartiality very seriously here are URY | ||
|- | |||
| EWA (Engineers Without Attitude) | |||
| When a band bailed on URY Sessions, Jed Fulwell, Marco Bolt, Peter Rogers and Sam Merryweather stepped up to the plate and performed arguably the worst/best session in URY history. They also returned for a surprisingly excellent come-back at the Cover Your Ears event. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||