Christmas Endeavours: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Fairytale of New York | | Fairytale of New York | ||
| A nice traditional outright cover. Entirely produced by URY. [http://youtu.be/o22F27cOpGg] | | A nice traditional outright cover. Entirely produced by URY. [http://youtu.be/o22F27cOpGg] | ||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| This is Hes East | |||
| Part of the 2013 Christmas Panto. Yes, we know the panto version doesn't normally do "A Whole New World". [http://youtu.be/o22F27cOpGg] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||