Sonifex S2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 | ! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Channel Type || Mic/Mic || Mic/Mic || Mic/Mic || Mic/Mic || Line/Line || Line/Line || Line/Line || Digital PGM Output || Digital AUD Output || Control Room Monitor Channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Presenter PC || N/A || OB Feed || N/A || N/A || | | Main Use || Mic 1 (Presenter) || Mic 2 (Guest - Red) || Mic 3 (Guest - Green) || Mic 4 (Guest - Blue) || BAPS 1 || BAPS 2 || BAPS 3 || N/A || N/A || Monitor Volume | ||
|- | |||
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Presenter PC || N/A || OB Feed || N/A || N/A || Presenter Headphone Volume | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 | ! Channel Slot !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main Use || | | Channel Type || Telephone || Blank || Blank || Line/Line || Line/Line || Line/Line || N/A || Line/Line || Line/Line || Line/Line | ||
|- | |||
| Main Use || Telehone || N/A || N/A || Studio 2 || Jukebox || News || Blank || Decks || Aux 1 || Aux 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || Guest PC || Aux 3 || Aux 4 || N/A || Office || CD 1 || CD2 | | Alt Use || N/A || N/A || N/A || Guest PC || Aux 3 || Aux 4 || N/A || Office || CD 1 || CD2 | ||