Student Radio Awards: Difference between revisions
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Best Chart Show Programming | |Best Chart Show Programming | ||
|URY | |URY | ||
|'''URY: URY's Entry (Gold)''', | |'''URY: URY's Entry (Gold)''', Queen's Radio (Silver), Shock Radio (Bronze) | ||
|- | |||
|Best Newcomer | |||
|Fion Cudmore | |||
|'''URY: Fion Cudmore (Gold)''', RAW: Thivyaa Rahulan (Silver), URY: Harvey Mellor (Bronze) | |||
|- | |||
|Best Event Programming | |||
|1350AM: The Last Hurrah | |||
|'''URY: 1350AM: The Last Hurrah (Gold)''', URY: Roses 2023 (Silver), URN: SU Elections on URN (Bronze) | |||
|- | |||
|Best Specialist Music Programming | |||
|Singles of the Seventies | |||
|'''URY: Singles of the Seventies (Gold)''', Fly Live: Lucy Crisp's Top n Takeover (Silver), URY: Indie Archive with Olly Hilton (Bronze) | |||
|- | |||
|Best Event Programming | |||
|Roses 2023 | |||
|URY: 1350AM: The Last Hurrah (Gold), '''URY: Roses 2023 (Silver)''', URN: SU Elections on URN (Bronze) | |||
|- | |||
|Best Technical Achievement | |||
|Roses 2023 | |||
|Forge Radio: Jake Kalender (Gold), Insanity Radio: Triple Studio Project: The Long and Winding Road (Silver), '''URY: Roses 2023 (Bronze)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Best Station Sound | |||
|Roses 2023 | |||
|Shock Radio 9Gold), URN (Silver), Bailrigg FM & '''URY: Roses 2023 (Bronze)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Best Specialist Music Programming | |||
|Indie Archive with Olly Hilton | |||
|URY: Singles of the Seventies (Gold), Fly Live: Lucy Crisp's Top n Takeover (Silver), '''URY: Indie Archive with Olly Hilton (Bronze)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Best Newcomer | |||
|Harvey Mellor | |||
|URY: Fion Cudmore (Gold), RAW: Thivyaa Rahulan (Silver), '''URY: Harvey Mellor (Bronze)''' | |||
|} | |} | ||